Meet & Greet - 12 Year Old through to Cadets

Meet & Greet - 12 Year Old through to Cadets Players should also be bringing their Umpire Fee payments to be given to their team manager. **PLEASE Read more

Meet & Greet - NetSetGo (7-10 y.o.) & 11 Year Old Teams

Meet & Greet - NetSetGo (7-10 y.o.) & 11 Year Old Teams Players should also be bringing their Umpire Fee payments to be given to their team manager. Read more

Cadets Team Lists

Cadets Teams In no particular order Team 1 Tiana Acosta Jennaya Cheer Emilia Dimento Grace Flynn Stephanie Flynn Jewel Goggin Orla Krenmayr Ella Kimpton Read more

Netball Court Availability for Training

Netball Court Availability for Training Netball courts at North Ryde RSL, Meadowbank, and Brush Farm may be booked for training, on the the hour time Read more

Appeals Process

Appeals Process for Team Allocation Please email the club secretary at secretarynrrslnetball@gmail.com if you wish to appeal your child's team placement. Read more

Meet & Greet - 21 February

The Meet & Greet - 21 February 6:00 pm to 7:00pm. NetSetGO Players (this includes players placed in any of the 10 year old teams) & 11's. 7:15pm Read more

14 & 14/15 Year Old Team Lists

14 & 14/15 Year Old Teams 14 Year Old Team Sofia Angeliini Jemma Barrett Maddison Conyers Claudia McDonald Matilda McIlveen Sofia Mesa Keira Shakesheff Read more

13 Year Old Teams

13 Year Old Teams Red Team Charlotte Butler Braylee Cheer Georgia Cunningham Karli Gray Charlotte McGinty Ivy McIlveen Isabelle Relova Lara Shaheen Kayla Read more

12 Year Old Team Lists

12 Year Old Teams Red Team Alyssa Acosta Erin Barret Claudia Dimento Jessica Gray Aliana Moala Nina Pagotto Elisabeth Starling Abby Thompson Phoebe Wheatley Read more

11 Year Old Team Lists

11 Year Old Teams Red Team Claudia Barlow Ava Brazel Regan Dinh Sophie McGinty Elizabeth McQuade Caitlin Perkins Annika Sallaway Chloe Schwabrow Niamh Read more

10 Year Old Teams List

10 Year Old Teams Red Team Lana Dinh Alicia Dong Katja Gleeson Ellie Gray Mahli Jabre Niamh Krenmayr Flora Pagotto McKinley Watson Clare Yang Blue Team Read more

9 Year Old Team List

9 Year Old Team Jessica Butt Katherine Fanning Gabriella Jamal Alexandra Johnson Zoe Mcallister Lily Mercer Hannah Perkins Cara Pirie Sophia Read Olivia Read more

8 Year Old Team List

8 Year Old Team Atlanta Beecroft Charlotte Dempster Marley Gillies Ava Greig Mataya Jabre Charlotte Kooyman Melina Menelaou Lily Ross Camila Sircelj Read more

7 Year Old Team List

7 Year Old Team Avelina Bana Tess Dempster Imogene Gonzales-Yule Sophia Kennedy Amber Lewis Georgia Macallister Olivia Rawson Lily Rutley Immogen Wiggins Read more

2018 Senior Player Registration

2018 Senior Player Registration Please click HERE to register. Read more

2018 Netball Uniform Day

North Ryde RSL Netball Club Uniform Day DATE : Saturday, 10 February 2018 TIME : 2:00 to 4:00pm PLACE : NEW LOCATION . North Ryde RSL Tennis Courts' Building Read more

2018 Junior Netball Registration

2018 Junior Netball Registration Please use the link appropriate for your, or your child's, date of birth. Click HERE to register for NetSetGO (Born between Read more

Active Kids program Recipent Guidline

Active Kids program Recipient Guidelines The NSW Government has published an Active Kids program Recipient guidelines brochure which is available on our Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
ERNA:A GRADE NC 9 21 Nov 17
St Andrews 1
 27  def by  33
North Ryde RSL 1
ERNA:A GRADE NC 10 28 Nov 17
West Ryde Rovers 1
 28  drew  28
North Ryde RSL 1
[PLAYER: Bloxsome] (ERNA:B GRADE NC) 9 21 Nov 17
Gladesville Ravens 1
 43  def  29
North Ryde RSL 2
[PLAYER: Bloxsome] (ERNA:B GRADE NC) 10 28 Nov 17
Ryde RSL Robbins 1
 21  def by  56
North Ryde RSL 2
ERNA:MIXED 2B 10 28 Nov 17
North Ryde RSL 10
 0  def by  0
North Epping Rangers 2
ERNA:13YRS-1 10 28 Nov 17
North Ryde RSL 12
 23  def  17
St Andrews 8
ERNA:C GREY 9 21 Nov 17
North Ryde RSL 3
 44  drew  44
Dundas United 1
ERNA:C GREY 10 28 Nov 17
St Andrews 2
 12  def by  44
North Ryde RSL 3
ERNA:C WHITE 9 21 Nov 17
Comets 1
 0  def  0
North Ryde RSL 4
[PLAYER: Phibbs] (ERNA:C WHITE) 9 21 Nov 17
North Ryde RSL 5
 0  def by  0
Carlingford Flames 1
[PLAYER: Phibbs] (ERNA:C WHITE) 10 28 Nov 17
North Ryde RSL 5
 41  def  30
Comets 1
ERNA:C WHITE 10 28 Nov 17
Marsfield Bluebelles 1
 47  def  27
North Ryde RSL 4
ERNA:C YELLOW 10 28 Nov 17
Comets 3
 17  def by  31
North Ryde RSL 6
ERNA:C BLUE 10 28 Nov 17
Comets 4
 15  def by  45
North Ryde RSL 7
[PLAYER: Atkins] (ERNA:MIXED 1) 10 28 Nov 17
Aquarians 2
 31  def  28
North Ryde RSL 8

Facebook